Advertisement
Buy Toys

Buy Toys

Up Next
bob the train | weekend song | nursery rhyme | childrens rhymes | 3d rhymes

London Bridge is Falling Down | Nursery Rhyme

bob the train | weekend song | nursery rhyme | childrens rhymes | 3d rhymes

Baa Baa Black Sheep | Nursery Rhyme

bob the train | weekend song | nursery rhyme | childrens rhymes | 3d rhymes

Wheels On the Bus | Nursery Rhymes

bob the train | weekend song | nursery rhyme | childrens rhymes | 3d rhymes

Five Little Monkeys | Nursery Rhyme | Babies and Children Videos

bob the train | weekend song | nursery rhyme | childrens rhymes | 3d rhymes

Incy Wincy Spider | Rhymes for Babies and Kids

bob the train | weekend song | nursery rhyme | childrens rhymes | 3d rhymes

We've taken the most popular baby songs from our treasure trove of nursery rhymes and put them in a compilation for several minutes of pure, uninterrupted fun learning.

Bob the Train is in a particularly good mood today! You toddlers know why? Because it is the weekend! Yes! The two most important days of the week are here and that means.... No kindergarten! Wheeee!!! We are sure you kids have planned for two fun days full of playing and singing your nursery rhymes and kids songs with your kiddie friends, but don't you want to know what Bob does these two days? For starters, he wakes up and get ready to play, he meets his friends and even goes out for snacks with his parents! What does he not do though? His homework! But he makes sure to do it the other five days of the week. So shall we visit Bob the Train and see what he does during the weekend through this weekend song??

**************************************************************
This nursery rhyme collection has all the kindergarten favorites. But if we've missed anything, it's only because we're busy preparing more preschool compilations of the best English rhymes and kid songs we have to offer.

00:01 - Bob The Train | Weekend Song
02:35 - Bob The Train | Five Little Monkeys
04:42 - Bob The Train | Humpty Dumpty
06:21 - Bob The Train | Ten In The Bed
08:24 - Bob The Train |If You're Happy
10:20 - Bob The Train | Bingo
12:33 - Bob The Train | Head Shoulders Knees
13:52 - Bob The Train | Five Little Ducks
15:29 - Bob The Train | Finger Family
17:53 - Bob The Train | Wheels On The Train
20:08 - Bob The Train | Farm Song
23:31 - Bob The Train | Johny Johny
24:33 - Bob The Train | One Two Buckle
26:18 - Bob The Train | Chubby Cheeks
27:52 - Bob The Train | Alphabet Ride
30:18 - Bob The Train | Animals ABC Song
35:02 - Bob The Train | Learn Alphabets
40:32 - Bob The Train | Phonics Song

**************************************************************
Animated children's rhymes, kids songs and rhymes for children all aim at improving a toddler's comprehensive and cognitive skills. By repeating a rhyme more than once it helps develop their memory, and we've added lyrics to the song, which only boosts the learning process. By watching their toddler friends in the rhyme songs, children develop listening skills, and the ability to follow instructions and develop social harmony at a very young age. 2D and 3D rhymes are a great way to teach kids new things without having to go through the struggle of forcing them. Every baby song and kiddies rhyme is approached with a new concept and idea, that inculcate some very important values in the growing stages of a preschooler.

The nursery rhymes for kids mainly focuses on logical reasoning, social skills, shapes, colors, numbers, alphabets, morals and much more, which you'll know once you hit play on this very wonderful nursery rhyme compilation. Don't forget to like and subscribe for more awesome childrens songs and videos. And if your favorite rhymes don't feature in our list of most popular kids songs, leave us a comment and we'll have it up in no time!

============================================
Music and Lyrics: Copyright USP Studios™
Video: Copyright USP Studios™
============================================

Advertisement
Advertisement

Made With ♥ by HEPTA

background image